United States v. Kyle Parks , 902 F.3d 805 ( 2018 )
[…] most favorable to the government, resolving conflicts in the government’s favor, and
    accepting all reasonable inferences that support the verdict.” United States v.
    Hamilton, 
    332 F.3d 1144
    , 1148 (8th Cir. 2003) (citation omitted). “Our role is not to
    reweigh the evidence or to test the credibility of the witnesses, because questions of
    credibility are the province of the jury.” United States v. Vanover, 
    630 F.3d 1108
    ,
    1116 (8th Cir. 2011) (per curiam) (internal quotations and alterations omitted).
    A defendant violates 18 U.S.C. § 2421 if he “knowingly transports any
    individual in interstate or foreign commerce . . . with intent that such individual
    engage in prostitution. . . .” 18 U.S.C. § 2421(a). Parks does not dispute that he drove
    K.O. and R.W. from Ohio to Missouri. Rather, he argues that the evidence was
    insufficient to prove that he intended for the women to engage in prostitution.