Southwestern Bell v. MO Public Serv. Comm , 236 F.3d 922 ( 2001 )
[…] process or resulted in prejudice to the aggrieved party, requiring vacatur of the results
    of the proceedings.
    IV.
    Finally, SWBT complains that its agreement with a particular negotiated
    provision, an agreement made only to comply with an FCC rule later determined to be
    invalid under the Act, did not constitute a waiver of its right to challenge the negotiated
    provision in federal court. Both the PSC and the District Court determined that the
    agreement was voluntary and enforceable.
    In Iowa Utilities I, this Court vacated 
    47 C.F.R. § 51.315
    (c)-(f). 
    120 F.3d at 813
    . Those subsections required incumbent LECs to combine network elements as
    requested by a potential competitor and as technically feasible "in any manner, even if
    those elements are not ordinarily combined in the incumbent LEC's network." 47
    5
    The District Court found that SWBT was not prejudiced by the alleged
    irregularities (which are fully set forth in that court's opinion) and therefore declined to
    invalidate the PSC proceedings and the results of those proceedings. AT&T
    Communications,