Davidson v. Kubalek , 667 S.W.2d 449 ( 1984 )
[…] It is so ordered.

    GREENE, C.J., and TITUS and CROW, JJ., concur.

    . All references to statutes are to RSMo 1978, V.A.M.S.

    . Sec. 512.180 reads, in pertinent part:

    "1. Any person aggrieved by a judgment in a case tried without a jury before an associate circuit judge ... shall have the right of a trial de novo.” (Emphasis added.)

    Sec. 512.190 reads, in pertinent part: