Midwest Foster Care & Adoption Ass'n v. Kincade , 712 F.3d 1190 ( 2013 )
[…] The second consideration
    is "whether the provision had an aggregate as opposed to an individualized focus."
    Id. (citing Gonzaga, 536 U.S. at 287). The third consideration is "whether the statute
    contains another enforcement mechanism through which an aggrieved individual can
    obtain review." Id. (citing Gonzaga, 536 U.S. at 289–90).
    -21-
    Applying these considerations I "conclude that Congress intended for §§ 672(a)
    and 675(4)(A) to benefit Foster Parents as the caregivers for foster children." Wagner,
    624 F.3d at 979.
    Section 672(a)–(c) "unambiguously designates foster parents as one of three
    types of recipients who can receive funds on foster children's behalf." Id. First, a state
    must "make foster care maintenance payments 'on behalf of each child' qualifying for
    foster care." Id. at 979–80 (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 672(a)). Second, the state may only
    make "foster care maintenance payments . . . on behalf of a qualifying child . . . to (1)
    an 'individual' providing a 'foster family home'; (2) 'a public or private child-