Tracey Kuehl v. Pamela Sellner , 887 F.3d 845 ( 2018 )
[…] their implementation of the enrichment plan.” Defendants’ recounting of contrary
    trial evidence that showed that Cricket Hollow had undergone some violation-free
    inspections does not render the district court’s finding clearly erroneous. Diamonds
    Plus, Inc. v. Kolber, 
    960 F.2d 765
    , 769 (8th Cir. 1992) (“a reasonable interpretation
    of conflicting evidence [] cannot constitute clear error”).
    The district court also ruled in the alternative that defendants had harassed the
    lemurs by not providing the sanitary conditions specified in 
    9 C.F.R. § 3.84
    (a), which
    requires that “[e]xcreta and food waste must be removed from inside each indoor
    primary enclosure daily.” The district court found on the basis of reports and
    settlement agreements from December 2006, February 2011, August 2011, August
    2012, November 2012, April 2013, September 2013, May 2015, and June 2015, that