Quezare v. Byrider Finance, Inc. , 941 N.E.2d 510 ( 2011 )
[…] Affirmed.

    KIRSCH, J., and BRADFORD, J., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] Although Quezare brought this action as a proposed class action, he has never sought certification of a class pursuant to Indiana Trial Rule 23.

    [2] In his appellant's appendix, Quezare fails to put the pleadings in chronological order as required by Indiana Appellate Rule 50(A)(2)(f).

    [3] Failure to comply with the Ten-Day Rule subjects an employer to liability under Indiana Code Section 22-2-5-2, which provides:

    Every such person, firm, corporation, limited liability company, or association who shall fail to make payment of wages to any such employee as provided in section 1 of this chapter shall, as liquidated damages for such failure, pay to such employee for each day that the amount due to him remains unpaid ten percent (10%) of the amount due to him in addition thereto, not exceeding double the amount of wages due[.]