In re J.T. , 129 N.E.3d 946 ( 2019 )
[…] their right to be represented by counsel and to have counsel appointed
    pursuant to Chapter 120. of the Revised Code if they are indigent, and the
    name and telephone number of the court employee designated by the court
    Jackson App. No. 18CA9                                                      17
    pursuant to section 2151.314 of the Revised Code to arrange for the prompt
    appointment of counsel for indigent persons. 
    Id.
    {¶36} We begin our analysis by examining the requirement set forth
    in R.C. 2151.414(A)(1) that the trial court give notice of the permanent
    custody motion and hearing in accordance with R.C. 2151.29.
    {¶37} R.C. 2151.29 states:
    Service of summons, notices, and subpoenas, prescribed by
    section 2151.28 of the Revised Code, shall be made by delivering a
    copy to the person summoned, notified, or subpoenaed, or by leaving
    a copy at the person’s usual place of residence. If the juvenile judge
    is satisfied that such service is impracticable, the juvenile judge may
    order service by registered or certified mail. If the person to be served
    is without the state but the person can be found or the person’s
    address is known, or the person’s whereabouts or address can with
    reasonable diligence be ascertained, service of the summons may be
    made by delivering a copy to the person personally or mailing a copy
    to the person by registered or certified mail.
    Whenever it appears by affidavit that after reasonable effort the
    person to be served with summons cannot be found or the person’s
    post-office address ascertained, whether the person is within or