Tua Mene Lebie Bakor v. William P. Barr ( 2020 )
[…] has a “realistic probability” of covering conduct that falls outside the generic
    definition, then the conviction does not qualify categorically as grounds for removal
    under 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(2)(A)(ii). Villatoro v. Holder, 
    760 F.3d 872
    , 877-79 (8th
    Cir. 2014).
    A.
    Bakor argues first that his conviction for Criminal Sexual Conduct in the Fifth
    Degree does not qualify as a conviction for a crime involving moral turpitude. The
    statute of conviction criminalized nonconsensual sexual contact “performed with
    sexual or aggressive intent.” Minn. Stat. § 609.3451, subdiv. 1 (2001). The statute
    defined “sexual contact” as “the intentional touching by the actor of the
    complainant’s intimate parts” or “the touching of the clothing covering the immediate
    area of the intimate parts,” but not including the touching of clothing covering the
    immediate area of the buttocks. Id.; Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subdivs. 11(a)(i), (iv)
    (2001).
    This Minnesota offense falls within the generic definition of a CIMT, because