Aguilar-Turcios v. Holder , 740 F.3d 1294 ( 2014 )
[…] came to the United States as a legal permanent resident
    (“LPR”) in 1996. He married his wife, Vicenta, in June of
    2000, shortly before he enlisted in the United States Marine
    Corps. They have at least one child together.
    While in the Marine Corps, Aguilar-Turcios used a
    government computer to access pornographic Internet sites
    and to download pornographic images of female minors.
    2003 Court Martial
    In 2003, Aguilar-Turcios pleaded guilty to and was
    convicted by special court-martial of violating UCMJ Article
    92, which prohibits “violat[ing] or fail[ing] to obey any
    lawful general order or regulation,” 10 U.S.C. § 892(1), and
    UCMJ Article 134, which renders punishable, inter alia, “all
    conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces,”
    
    id. § 934.
    Specifically, Aguilar-Turcios pleaded guilty to violating
    UCMJ Article 92 as a result of his violation of Department of
    Defense (“DOD”) Directive 5500.7-R § 2-301(a), which
    provides that government computers “shall be for official use