United States v. Keith Cunningham , 607 F. App'x 715 ( 2015 )
[…] District Judge.
    *
    This disposition is not appropriate for publication and is not precedent
    except as provided by 9th Cir. R. 36-3.
    **
    The panel unanimously concludes this case is suitable for decision
    without oral argument. See Fed. R. App. P. 34(a)(2).
    ***
    The Honorable Michael M. Baylson, Senior District Judge for the
    U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, sitting by designation.
    Appellant Keith Clifford “Casey” Cunningham appeals his conviction for
    violating 18 U.S.C. § 2251(a), which, as relevant here, criminalizes inducing or
    using a child to engage in, “with the intent that such minor engage in, any sexually
    explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual depiction of such
    conduct.” We have jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, and we affirm.
    Cunningham argues on appeal that his confrontation right under the Sixth
    Amendment was violated because the child victim was not called to testify.