Faisal Nabin Kashem v. William Barr ( 2019 )
[…] Those
    claims challenge the sufficiency of the revised DHS TRIP procedures
    administered by the TSC, not the substantive decision in the final TSA
    order.
    60                    KASHEM V. BARR
    the case to the agency for supplementation of the record or
    additional factfinding. See 
    49 U.S.C. § 46110
    (c).
    In sum, the plaintiffs are free to assert their substantive
    challenges to their inclusion on the No Fly List by filing a
    petition for review in an appropriate court of appeals under
    § 46110. Although such claims must ordinarily be filed
    within 60 days after issuance of the order being challenged,
    a “court may allow the petition to be filed after the 60th day
    if there are reasonable grounds” for doing so. Id. § 46110(a).
    Here, the government acknowledges that the plaintiffs have
    reasonable grounds for delay. Thus, the plaintiffs are free to
    assert their substantive due process claims in an appropriate