United States v. Guerrero-Velasquez ( 2006 )
[…] reports submitted by the government. The court cited Wenner
    for the proposition that it could not rely on the information
    alone to conclude that Guerrero-Velasquez had been con-
    victed of a crime of violence, and it relied on Corona-Sanchez
    to conclude that the police reports were also insufficient. See
    Wenner, 
    351 F.3d at 974
     (“It is well-established that we may
    not rely on an information alone to determine the elements of
    fully in a dwelling other than a vehicle.”) (emphasis added) with WASH.
    REV. CODE § 9A.52.030(1) (2005) (“A person is guilty of burglary in the
    second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or prop-
    erty therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a
    vehicle or a dwelling.”) (emphasis added). See generally WASH. REV. CODE
    § 9A.52.025(2) (2005) (“In establishing sentencing guidelines and disposi-
    tion standards, the sentencing guidelines commission and the juvenile dis-
    position standards commission shall consider residential burglary as a