United States v. Steven Grovo , 826 F.3d 1207 ( 2016 )
[…] evidence at trial showing KOFD members, including the
    defendants, advertised child pornography in other rooms
    throughout the upper and lower boards.
    C.
    Finally, Grovo challenges the district court’s method of
    calculating restitution. Although we find his arguments
    unpersuasive, we believe the district court’s methodology for
    determining restitutionary losses was flawed in light of our
    subsequent decision in United States v. Galan, 
    804 F.3d 1287
    (9th Cir. 2015). We therefore vacate the restitution order and
    remand for recalculation.
    Under § 2259, a district court must order defendants “to
    pay the victim [of child pornography] . . . the full amount of
    the victim’s losses as determined by the court.” In Paroline
    v. United States, 
    134 S. Ct. 1710
    (2014), the Supreme Court
    established that restitution under § 2259 is proper “only to the
    extent the defendant’s offense proximately caused a victim’s
    losses,” 
    id. at 1722,
    and identified several factors a district