Al Haramain Islamic Foundation, Inc. v. US Department of Treasury , 660 F.3d 1019 ( 2012 )
[…] that the unclassified record evidence is not overwhelming, but
    we reiterate that our review—in an area at the intersection of
    national security, foreign policy, and administrative law—is
    extremely deferential.” 
    Id.
     Additionally, we have reviewed
    the classified record. In light of all the evidence in the record,
    we conclude confidently that substantial evidence supports
    OFAC’s conclusion that AHIF-Oregon supported designated
    persons as a branch office of AHIF-Saudi Arabia. See EO
    13,224 § 1(d)(i) (permitting designation of an entity that pro-
    vides “financial, material, or technological support for, or
    financial or other services to or in support of,” designated per-
    sons).
    [6] Because substantial evidence supports two of OFAC’s
    three reasons for redesignating AHIF-Oregon under EO
    13,224, we affirm the district court’s grant of summary judg-
    ment to OFAC on AHIF-Oregon’s substantive claims.