Aguilar-Turcios v. Holder , 691 F.3d 1025 ( 2012 )
[…] came to the United States as a legal permanent resident (LPR)
    in 1996. He married his wife, Vicenta, in June of 2000,
    shortly before he enlisted in the United States Marine Corps.
    They have at least one child together.
    While in the Marine Corps, Aguilar-Turcios used a govern-
    ment computer to access pornographic Internet sites and to
    download pornographic images of female minors.
    Court Martial — 2003
    In 2003, Aguilar-Turcios pleaded guilty to and was con-
    victed by special court-martial of violating UCMJ Article 92,
    9224                  AGUILAR-TURCIOS v. HOLDER
    which prohibits “violat[ing] or fail[ing] to obey any lawful
    general order or regulation,” see 10 U.S.C. § 892(1), and
    UCMJ Article 134, which renders punishable, inter alia, “all
    conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces,”
    see 
    id. § 934. In
    particular, Aguilar-Turcios pleaded guilty to violating
    UCMJ Article 92 as a result of his violation of Department of
    Defense (DOD) Directive 5500.7-R § 2-301(a), which pro-
    vides that government computers “shall be for official use and