Guillermo Robles v. Dominos Pizza LLC , 913 F.3d 898 ( 2019 )
[…] propose to make clear to entities covered by the ADA their
    obligations to make their Web sites accessible”). 3
    The district court, relying heavily on United States v.
    AMC Entertainment, Inc., 
    549 F.3d 760
    (9th Cir. 2008),
    concluded that imposing the WCAG 2.0 standards on
    Domino’s “without specifying a particular level of success
    criteria and without the DOJ offering meaningful guidance
    on this topic . . . fl[ew] in the face of due process.” 4 The
    2
    DOJ is charged with issuing regulations concerning the
    implementation of the ADA. See 42 U.S.C. § 12186(b) (“[T]he Attorney
    General shall issue regulations in an accessible format to carry out the
    provisions of this subchapter . . . .”); Bragdon v. Abbott, 
    524 U.S. 624
    ,
    646 (1998) (noting that DOJ is “the agency directed by Congress to issue
    implementing regulations, to render technical assistance explaining the
    responsibilities of covered individuals and institutions, and to enforce