Atmel Corp. v. St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance , 416 F. Supp. 2d 802 ( 2006 )
[…] Cusack Decl. Ex. DD at pp. 2, 8.

    [2] Section 650 is contained within Part 1 of the Insurance Code, "The Contract." Other sections within Part 1, such as Section 331, provide parties the right to rescind. See, e.g., Cal. Ins.Code § 331 "Effect of Concealment" ("Concealment, whether intentional or unintentional, entitles the injured party to rescind insurance.").

    [3] Several of the relevant provisions of the Insurance Code contained in Article 1, "Concealment," are the following:

    Cal. Ins.Code ss 330: "Neglect to communicate that which a party knows, and ought to communicate, is concealment."

    Cal. Ins.Code ss 331 "Concealment, whether intentional or unintentional, entitles the injured party to rescind."

    Cal.