Pompey v. Pryner , 668 N.E.2d 1243 ( 1996 )
[…] IC § 22-6-1-2.

    [4] I.C. § 22-6-1-1 states:

    No court of the state of Indiana, as defined in this chapter, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.

    [5] For instance, neither Pryner nor the record contradict the appellants' assertion that they were denied the opportunity to present evidence in support of their petition.