Adriana Sanchez v. Andrew Saul ( 2020 )
[…] Leizer and Weiss, he failed to incorporate all their findings
    into his residual functional capacity (“RFC”) assessment. However, the ALJ’s RFC
    assessment properly included limitations on Sanchez’s interactions with the public
    and co-workers. To the extent the ALJ erred by failing to include Sanchez’s
    limitations on concentration, pace, and persistence in his RFC assessment, the ALJ’s
    error is harmless because an individual with an RFC that includes these limitations
    would have been capable of performing all of the jobs that the ALJ identified at step
    five. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) (“Unskilled work is work which needs little or no
    adjustment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of
    time.”).
    6.     The ALJ’s RFC assessment and hypothetical posed to the vocational
    expert were supported by substantial evidence and reasonably included all
    4
    limitations for which there was record support. See Bayliss v. Barnhart, 
    427 F.3d 1211