Dnc v. Katie Hobbs ( 2020 )
[…] Columbia      (West 2017) (providing that, aside from
    those requiring accessible entrances,
    “[n]o registered qualified elector of the
    District may cast a vote in a precinct
    that does not serve his or her current
    residence”); D.C. Mun. Regs. tit. 3,
    § 807 (2019) (stating that a provisional
    ballot may be tabulated if, inter alia,
    “the voter cast the Special Ballot at the
    precinct in which the voter maintains
    residence or at an early voting center
    designated by the Board”).
    Florida       Fla. Stat. Ann. § 101.048(2)(a) (West
    2019) (“The county canvassing board
    shall examine each Provisional Ballot
    Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation to
    determine if the person voting that
    ballot was entitled to vote at the
    precinct where the person cast a vote in
    the election . . . .”).
    Georgia       Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-419(c)(2) (West
    2019) (stating that if a voter voted in
    the wrong precinct, then races for
    which the voter was entitled to vote
    shall be counted).
    Guam          3 Guam Code Ann. § 14105(a) (2016)