Dnc v. Katie Hobbs ( 2020 )
[…] A
    (2019) (“Poll managers shall advise an
    affidavit voter his/her ballot will not
    count if he/she is voting at the wrong
    polling place.”).
    Missouri      Mo. Ann. Stat. § 115.430(2)(1) (West
    2019) (explaining that ballots voted in
    a polling place where the voter was not
    eligible to vote will not be counted).
    Montana       Mont. Code Ann. § 13-15-107 (West
    2019) (stating that a ballot must be
    rejected if the voter’s identity and
    eligibility cannot be verified).
    174             DNC V. HOBBS
    Nebraska     Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 32-1002(5)(e)
    (West 2019) (providing that a
    provisional ballot shall not be counted
    if “[t]he residence address provided on
    the registration application completed
    . . . is in a different county or in a
    different precinct than the county or
    precinct in which the voter voted”).
    Nevada       Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 293.3085 (West
    2019) (“A provisional ballot must not
    be counted if the county or city clerk
    determines that the person who cast the
    provisional ballot cast the wrong ballot
    for the address at which the person
    resides.”).