Dnc v. Katie Hobbs ( 2020 )
[…] Ohio              Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(D)
    (West 2019) (stating that under certain
    circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in
    the wrong precinct due to poll-worker
    error, then the votes for which the voter
    would have been eligible to cast are
    counted).
    DNC V. HOBBS                           177
    Oklahoma       Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C)
    (West 2019) (“A provisional ballot
    shall be counted only if it is cast in the
    precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”).
    Oregon         Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West
    2018) (explaining that provisional votes
    will be counted according to whether
    “the elector is qualified to vote for the
    particular office or on the measure”).
    Pennsylvania   25 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann.
    § 3050(a.4)(7) (West 2012) (providing
    that so long as a ballot is cast within the
    voter’s county, if it is cast in the wrong
    election district, then only votes which
    the voter was entitled to make will be
    counted).