•                NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] Rodriguez's Facebook post depicting her clad in a lab coat and stethoscope and
    referring to her "patients," and the statements from a patient and Dr. Ferraro
    that she used the "Dr." title, notwithstanding her explanations to the contrary.
    See Campione, 462 N.J. Super. at 497 (stating that, to survive a motion to
    dismiss an indictment, it was enough for the State to produce "some evidence"
    that physician's assistant "presented himself as a physician to . . . patients by
    referring to himself as a medical doctor"); cf. N.J.S.A. 45:9-18 (stating, for
    purposes of N.J.S.A. 45:9, that a "person shall be regarded as practicing
    medicine" if the persons uses "'Dr.' . . . and who, in connection with such title
    . . . holds h[er]self out as being able to diagnose, treat, operate or prescribe").
    However, the grand jury did not indict Rodriguez in a separate count
    under subsection (c). Rather, the grand jury indicted Rodriguez in a single
    count, alleging she "did engage in that practice [of medicine] or did hold