Nichols v. MSPB , 625 F. App'x 987 ( 2015 )
[…] , 1373 (Fed. Cir. 2003)). The administrative
    judge found Mr. Nichols failed to make a non-frivolous
    allegation that an employment practice applied to him
    violated the basic requirements under § 300.103 because
    Mr. Nichols “provided no meaningful evidence supporting
    his claim.” Id. at 4. Thus, the administrative judge found
    Mr. Nichols failed to establish Board jurisdiction. Id. at 5.
    Mr. Nichols petitioned for review of the Initial Deci-
    sion, arguing the Agency failed to submit an agency file
    with all of the relevant information, as required by 
    5 C.F.R. § 1201.25
    (c) (“The agency response to an appeal
    must contain . . . [a]ll documents contained in the agency
    record of the action.”). Final Order at 12. Had the Agen-
    cy complied, Mr. Nichols asserted, the Agency’s “Report of
    Investigation” developed in response to his original EEO
    Complaint would have been included. 
    Id.
    The Board denied the petition for review and affirmed