Khan v. United States ( 2019 )
[…] Khan’s constitu-
    tional claims because they are not based on money-man-
    dating provisions. LeBlanc v. United States, 
    50 F.3d 1025
    ,
    1028 (Fed. Cir. 1995) (finding allegations of violations “un-
    der the Due Process Clauses of the Fifth and Fourteenth
    Amendments” and “the Equal Protection Clause of the
    Fourteenth Amendment” not to be “a sufficient basis for ju-
    risdiction because they do not mandate payment of money
    by the government”). The Claims Court also lacks jurisdic-
    tion over RICO claims. See 
    18 U.S.C. § 1965
    (a) (“Any civil
    action or proceeding under this chapter against any person
    may be instituted in the district court of the United States
    for any district in which such person resides, is found, has
    an agent, or transacts his affairs.”); see also Hufford v.
    United States, 
    87 Fed. Cl. 696
    , 702 (2009) (“This court has
    no jurisdiction over RICO claims . . . .”). Because Ms. Khan
    did not plead any claims over which the Claims Court has
    jurisdiction, we find that the Claims Court properly dis-