Bank of Beaver City v. Barretts' Livestock, Inc. , 295 P.3d 1088 ( 2012 )
[…] (B) the collateral is not a certificated security and is in the possession of the secured party under Section 1-9-313 of this title pursuant to the debtor's security agreement;
    (C) the collateral is a certificated security in registered form and the security certificate has been delivered to the secured party under Section 8-301 of this title pursuant to the debtor's security agreement; or
    *1091(D) the collateral is deposit accounts, electronic chattel paper, investment property, letter-of-credit rights, or electronic documents, and the secured party has control under Section 7-106, 1-9-104, 1-9-1005, 1-9-106, or 1-9-107 of this title pursuant to the debtor's security agreement.

    . Title 12A 0.8,2011 § 2-403(1) provides:

    (1) A purchaser of goods acquires all title which his transferor had or had power to transfer except that a purchaser of a limited interest acquires rights only to the extent of the interest purchased. A person with voidable title has power to transfer a good title to a good faith purchaser for value. When goods have been delivered under a transaction to purchase the purchaser has such power even though
    (a) the transferor was deceived as to the identity of the purchaser, or
    (b) the delivery was in exchange for a check which is later dishonored, or
    (c) it was agreed that the transaction was to be a "cash sale", or
    (d) the delivery was procured through fraud punishable as larcenous under the criminal law.

    . Title 12A 0.$.2011 § 2-403; Wolfe v. Faulkner, 1981 OK 48, ¶ 21, 628 P.2d 700. See In Re Matter of Samuels & Co., 526 F.2d 1238, 1242-44 (5th Cir.1976); Maryott v.