Silfab Solar, Inc. v. United States , 892 F.3d 1340 ( 2018 )
[…] port”). We have no authority to determine whether the
    President’s statement is factually accurate. See Maple
    
    Leaf, 762 F.2d at 89
    . To the extent that appellants argue
    that the President did not take account of the recommen-
    dation of the ITC because there was none, this is merely a
    reprisal of the argument that the President has no au-
    thority to act without an ITC recommendation. We ad-
    dressed and rejected this above.
    Finally, appellants argue that the President’s action
    violated the NAFTA Implementation Act, specifically 19
    U.S.C. § 3372. Section 3372(a) instructs that, “[i]n deter-
    mining whether to take action under . . . the Trade Act of
    1974 . . . with respect to imports from a NAFTA country,
    the President shall determine whether” a NAFTA coun-
    try’s exports to the United States “account for a substan-
    tial share of total imports” and whether those imports
    “contribute importantly to the serious injury . . . found by
    the International Trade Commission.” Imports from a