Rolle v. United States ( 2018 )
[…] under the Tucker Act consent to suit does not extend to
    every agreement, understanding, or compact which can
    semantically be stated in terms of offer and acceptance or
    meeting of minds.”); cf. De Archibold v. United States, 
    499 F.3d 1310
    , 1315 (Fed. Cir. 2007) (“[I]n the absence of clear
    and unequivocal language to the contrary, treaties and
    international executive agreements between sovereign
    nations . . . are not within the waiver of sovereign immun-
    ity for claims of breach of an ‘express contract’ contained
    in the Little Tucker Act.”); 
    28 U.S.C. § 1502
     (“Except as
    otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the United States
    Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any
    claim against the United States growing out of or depend-
    ent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations.”).
    Moreover, Mr. Rolle’s petition does not seek monetary
    4                                   ROLLE v. UNITED STATES
    relief, and thus the Tucker Act does not provide the Court
    of Federal Claims jurisdiction. Gonzales & Gonzales
    Bonds & Ins. Agency, Inc. v.