Pseg Nuclear, l.l.c. v. United States , 465 F.3d 1343 ( 2006 )
[…] PSEG’s claims because it did not vest that jurisdiction in another court.
    The NWPA contains only one jurisdictional provision, section 119. Section 119
    confers the courts of appeals with jurisdiction over, inter alia, “any final decision or
    action of the Secretary, the President, or the Commission under this part; [or] (B)
    alleging the failure of the Secretary, the President, or the Commission to make any
    05-5162                                      11
    decision, or take any action, required under this part . . . .”5 
    42 U.S.C. § 10139
     (2000).
    By its terms, section 119 only refers to agency actions required under Title I, Subtitle A
    of the NWPA, entitled “Repositories for Disposal of High-Level Radioactive Waste and
    Spent Nuclear Fuel.” Therefore, section 119 of the NWPA confers jurisdiction over
    agency actions taken during development of a repository for SNF disposal.
    The NWPA requires that contracts entered into between the DOE and persons