Mays v. Shinseki , 555 F. App'x 992 ( 2014 )
[…] facts, except to the extent that an appeal presents a
    constitutional issue. 
    Id.
     § 7292(d). Our jurisdiction does
    not broaden in the context of a writ of mandamus. See
    Cox v. West, 
    149 F.3d 1360
    , 1363 (Fed. Cir. 1998) (“It is
    well established that the [All Writs Act] does not expand a
    court’s jurisdiction.”).
    4                                         MAYS   v. SHINSEKI
    Mr. Mays contends that we have jurisdiction to review
    rules of finality. Mr. Mays relies on two statutes. First,
    he cites 
    38 U.S.C. § 5108
    , which provides that, “[i]f new
    and material evidence is presented or secured with re-
    spect to a claim which has been disallowed, the Secretary
    shall reopen the claim . . . .” Second, Mr. Mays cites
    § 7111(a), which provides that, “[a] decision by the Board
    is subject to revision on the grounds of clear and unmis-
    takable error. If evidence establishes the error, the prior
    decision shall be reversed or revised.” Mr. Mays also