Zuver v. Airtouch Communications, Inc. , 153 Wash. 2d 293 ( 2004 )
[…] Thus, we refuse to ignore Airtouch’s offer to pay the arbitration fees.

    RCW 49.60.030(2) provides that prevailing plaintiffs shall “recover the actual damages sustained by the person, or both, together with the cost of suit including reasonable attorneys’ fees.”

    The arbitration, agreement requires that “[a]ll arbitration proceedings, including settlements and awards, under the Agreement will be confidential.” CP at 36.

    The Luna court did not rely on Washington case law to reach this conclusion.