Cisneros, Felix Hernandez AKA Cisneros, Felix ( 2015 )
[…] the relief sought must be "clear and indisputable" such that its
    merits are "beyond dispute" with "nothing left to the exercise of
    discrection or judgement.'" 
    Id. Piper, at
    108[4].
    Furthermore, a trial court      has no discretion in de~ermining what
    the law is or in applying the      law to facts, thus, said failure by
    the trial court to analyze or      apply the law correctly will ~onstitute
    an abus~ of discretion. In RE      Paso Del Norte Surg. Ctr., 281 S~W. 3d
    521 (Tex. 2008).
    Texas Code of··eriminal Procedure, Art. 11.07 §3(b) reads in
    ·pertinent part that the attorney representing the State "shall
    answer the application not later than the 15th day after the date
    the copy of the application is recieved." This statute is clear.
    Cisneros filed his post conviction writ of habeas corpus into the
    291st Judicial District Court on April 7, 2015 and to date, the
    State has failed to answer said writ.
    §3 (b) ~lso states that the court clerk is· responsible for