Daniel Windsor v. Tiffany Windsor , 262 So. 3d 853 ( 2018 )
[…] See 
    Rabbath, 4 So. 3d at 782
    (“Before the trial court could impute income to Appellant, it had to
    make particularized findings relating to the current job market,
    Appellant’s more recent work history, his occupational
    qualifications, and the prevailing earnings level in the local
    community where he and his family live.”). There was testimony
    from the ex-husband’s former employer that if his outfit was hiring
    someone with the ex-husband’s credentials, it would pay at least
    $100,000. But there was no evidence that such a job was available.
    See § 61.30(2)(b)1.b. (noting petitioner must provide “evidence of
    income from available employment for which the party is suitably
    qualified”). We therefore reverse and remand for further
    proceedings, during which the trial court should determine an
    appropriate amount of imputed income.
    REVERSED and REMANDED.
    ROBERTS and RAY, JJ., concur.
    _____________________________