The People v. Myles CA3 ( 2013 )
[…] deduce from the evidence. [Citation.] [¶] The same standard of review applies to cases
    in which the prosecution relies primarily on circumstantial evidence and to special
    circumstance allegations. [Citation.] “[I]f the circumstances reasonably justify the jury’s
    findings, the judgment may not be reversed simply because the circumstances might also
    reasonably be reconciled with a contrary finding.” [Citation.]’ ” (People v. Nelson
    (2011) 
    51 Cal.4th 198
    , 210.) We do not reweigh evidence or reevaluate a witness’s
    credibility. (Ibid.)
    Section 264.1 provides in pertinent part that “in any case in which the defendant,
    voluntarily acting in concert with another person, by force or violence and against the
    will of the victim,” commits the offense of sexual penetration, as described in section 289
    [defining sexual penetration], either personally or as an aider and abettor, the defendant
    shall be sentenced to state prison. (§ 264.1, subd. (a).)