The Agency responds that father is barred from raising these issues regarding disposition on appeal from the section 366.26 selection and implementation hearing. The Agency alternatively contends that the juvenile court did not err in denying father’s request for placement at the combined jurisdictional and dispositional hearing because there was substantial evidence to support its finding of detriment. Because we agree that father is barred from raising this argument at this juncture, we need not reach the Agency’s alternative argument. Section 395 provides in relevant part: “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” (§ 395, subd. (a)(1).)