In re Marriage of INNA and                                B311140
[…] We are required to
    uphold the ruling if it is correct on any basis, regardless of
    whether such basis was actually invoked.” (Ibid.; see also
    In re Marriage of Connolly (1979) 
    23 Cal.3d 590
    , 598 [general test
    for abuse of discretion is “whether or not the trial court exceeded
    the bounds of reason, all the circumstances before it being
    considered”].)
    To the extent Inna challenges the trial court’s factual
    findings, we review them for substantial evidence. (Chalmers
    to the best interests of the children. Former section 3100,
    subdivision (a) did state that. (Former § 3100, subd. (a), enacted
    by Stats. 2013, ch. 263, § 1, operative July 1, 2014 [“[T]he court
    shall grant reasonable visitation rights to a parent unless it
    is shown that the visitation would be detrimental to the best
    interest of the child.”]) The current version of the statute was
    in effect when the court made its order. (See Stats. 2018, ch. 941,
    § 4, eff. Jan. 1, 2019.)
    19
    v. Hirschkop (2013) 
    213 Cal.App.4th 289
    , 300; In re Marriage
    of Fajota (2014) 
    230 Cal.App.4th 1487
    , 1497.) “We view the