In re Marriage of DENNIS L. and SHERI
[…] 25 Cal.App.5th 438
    , 447.)
    DFA’s office manager/bookkeeper, Veronica Keohane, testified at length
    about the evidence supporting the disbursement of the proceeds from the sale of the
    Fullerton property. She had held her position at DFA for 14 years as of 2020 and had
    used Quickbooks the entire time. Her duties included billing, receivables, payroll, and
    invoice processing. She was solely responsible for entries into Quickbooks. She also did
    all of the accounting for the limited liability company that owned the Fullerton property,
    11
    Evidence Code section 1271 provides, “Evidence of a writing made as a record of an act,
    condition, or event is not made inadmissible by the hearsay rule when offered to prove the act, condition, or event if:
    [¶] (a) The writing was made in the regular course of a business; [¶] (b) The writing was made at or near the time of
    the act, condition, or event; [¶] (c) The custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of
    its preparation; and [¶] (d) The sources of information and method and time of preparation were such as to indicate
    its trustworthiness.”
    12
    Evidence Code section 1552, subdivision (a), provides, “A printed representation of computer
    information or a computer program is presumed to be an accurate representation of the computer information or
    computer program that it purports to represent.