Country Glen Oak Park etc. v. Garrett CA2/6 ( 2021 )
[…] unsafe and threatening driving. His pattern of offensive and
    abusive conduct made individuals feel unsafe.”
    Nor is the restraining order impermissibly overbroad or
    vague. Words such as confronting, annoying, challenging, and
    16.
    provoking are ordinary English words understood by most adults.
    They are not vague and the order is as narrowly tailored as the
    circumstances call for.
    VII
    Attorney Fees
    The Garretts contend that even if the trial court’s order to
    remove the pool equipment is correct, we must reverse the award
    of attorney fees.
    Section 5975, subdivision (c) provides, “In an action to
    enforce the governing documents [of a common interest
    development], the prevailing party shall be awarded reasonable
    attorney’s fees and costs.” An award of attorney fees is reviewed
    for an abuse of discretion. (PLCM Group, Inc. v. Drexler (2000)
    
    22 Cal.4th 1084
    , 1095.)
    (a) Prevailing Party
    The Garretts point out that the Association did not prevail