(§ 875, subd. (b).) The baseline term was originally set at two years, six months. The juvenile court subsequently increased it to three years, six months. Appellant claims the baseline term should have remained at two years, six months. We agree. We modify the judgment to set a baseline term of two years, six months. In all other respects, we affirm. Section 875 Section 875 was added to the Welfare and Institutions Code by Senate Bill No. 92, which became effective on May 14, 2021. (Stats. 2021, ch. 18, § 12.) Section 875, subdivision (a) provides that, “commencing July 1, 2021, the [juvenile] court may order that a ward who is 14 years of age or older be committed to a secure youth treatment facility for a period of confinement” provided that the ward meets certain criteria.