In re the Marriage of TAMAYO and                                    B287034
[…] superior court erred in . . . denying a motion to disqualify a judge.
    [Citations.]” (Curle v. Superior Court (2001) 
    24 Cal.4th 1057
    ,
    1063; accord, People v. Hull (1991) 
    1 Cal.4th 266
    , 275; see,
    generally, Eisenberg, supra, ¶ 2:259.3.)3
    Thus, husband’s “contention regarding the [commissioner’s]
    disqualification is not properly raised in this appeal.” (Roberts v.
    County of Los Angeles (2009) 
    175 Cal.App.4th 474
    , 487.)
    2. No error with respect to the vexatious litigant prefiling
    order.
    a. Pertinent statutes.
    Section 391, subdivision (b), defines the term “vexatious
    litigant” as including “a person who does any of the following:
    [¶] . . . . [¶] (3) In any litigation while acting in propria persona,
    repeatedly files unmeritorious motions, pleadings, or other
    papers, conducts unnecessary discovery, or engages in other
    tactics that are frivolous or solely intended to cause unnecessary
    delay.”
    Section 391.7, which authorizes the entry of a prefiling
    order against a vexatious litigant, states in relevant part: “(a) In
    addition to any other relief provided in this title, the court may,
    on its own motion or the motion of any party, enter a prefiling