Substantial evidence also supports the juvenile court’s finding father was provided reasonable visitation. “Visitation is a critical component, probably the most critical component, of a reunification plan.” (In re Lauren Z. (2008)
158 Cal.App.4th 1102, 1113–1114.) “Without visitation of some sort, it is virtually impossible for a parent to achieve reunification.” (In re C.C. (2009)
172 Cal.App.4th 1481, 1491–1492.) To promote reunification, visitation must be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child. (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A).) Visitation requirements exist “[i]n order to maintain ties between the parent … and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent .…” (Id., subd. (a).) Father’s visitation order allowed for once weekly contact with the daughter by telephone, including Skype calls. If he went to California, he could have once weekly in-person visits.