In re B.A. CA2/5 ( 2021 )
[…] plan. “The juvenile court has ‘wide latitude’ in formulating
    reasonable disposition orders for the care, custody, support, and
    well[-]being of juvenile dependents.” (In re K.T. (2020) 
    49 Cal.App.5th 20
    , 24; In re Jasmin C. (2003) 
    106 Cal.App.4th 177
    ,
    180.) “If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the
    ground that the child is a person described by [s]ection 300, the
    court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care,
    supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the
    child . . . .” (§ 362, subd. (a).) Section 362, subdivision (d)
    provides: “The juvenile court may direct any reasonable orders to
    the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any
    proceedings . . . as the court deems necessary and proper to carry
    out this section . . . .” “The court’s broad discretion to determine
    what would best serve and protect the child’s interest and to
    fashion a dispositional order in accord with this discretion,
    permits the court to formulate disposition orders to address