People v. Wilbarn CA6 ( 2021 )
[…] more than eight grams of cannabis in the form of concentrated cannabis, including as
    contained in cannabis products; [¶] (3) Possess, plant, cultivate, harvest, dry, or process
    not more than six living marijuana plants and possess the marijuana produced by the
    plants; [¶] (4) Smoke or ingest marijuana or marijuana products; and [¶] (5) Possess,
    transport, purchase, obtain, use, manufacture, or give away marijuana accessories to
    persons 21 years of age or older without any compensation whatsoever.” (Voter
    Information Guide, supra, text of Prop. 64, § 4.4, p. 180.)
    8
    Section 11018 now defines “cannabis” to mean “all parts of the plant Cannabis
    sativa L., whether growing or not; the seeds thereof; the resin extracted from any part of
    the plant; and every compound, manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of
    the plant, its seeds or resin.” The definition “does not include either of the following:
    [¶] (a) Industrial hemp, as defined in [s]ection 11018.5. [¶] (b) The weight of any other
    ingredient combined with cannabis to prepare topical or oral administrations, food, drink,
    or other product.”