In re J.S. ( 2021 )
[…] would have been in favor of continued parental custody”],
    disapproved on another ground in Renee J. v. Superior Court
    (2001) 
    26 Cal.4th 735
    , 748, fn. 6; In re Jason L. (1990) 
    222 Cal.App.3d 1206
    , 1218 [“cases involving a court’s obligation to
    make findings regarding a minor’s change of custody or
    commitment have held the failure to do so will be deemed
    harmless where ‘it is not reasonably probable such finding, if
    made, would have been in favor of continued parental custody’”];
    see Cal. Const., art. VI, § 13 [“[n]o judgment shall be set aside . . .
    for any error as to any matter of procedure, unless, after an
    examination of the entire cause, including the evidence, the court
    34
    shall be of the opinion that the error complained of has resulted
    in a miscarriage of justice”].)
    C. Substantial Evidence Supported the Juvenile Court’s
    ICWA Finding as to Father
    Mother argues: “The court and the Department failed to
    make ICWA-compliant inquiry and failed to provide ICWA-
    compliant notice to the Secretary of the Interior and the Bureau