In re the Marriage of GLORIA JOAN and GERALD                                           C085335/C086314
[…] of marital property, in ensuring sufficient support awards, and in deterring misconduct.”
    (Fam. Code, § 2120, subd. (c); see Rubenstein, supra, 81 Cal.App.4th at p. 1144 [stating
    that Family Code section 2120 et seq. creates an exception to res judicata].) Accordingly,
    with regard to judgments entered on or after January 1, 1993, Family Code sections 2120
    et seq. specify the grounds and time limits for setting aside a judgment in a proceeding
    for dissolution of marriage. (Fam. Code, §§ 2120, 2122, 2129.)
    Family Code section 2121, subdivision (a) provides, in pertinent part, “In
    proceedings for dissolution of marriage . . . , the court may, on any terms that may be
    just, relieve a spouse from a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating support
    or division of property, after the six-month time limit of Section 473 of the Code of Civil
    Procedure has run, based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in [Family
    Code sections 2120 et seq.].” The statute applies “ ‘when either party is seeking to
    “undo” a property division judgment that adjudicated particular assets and/or
    liabilities.’ ” (In re Marriage of Georgiou & Leslie, supra, 218 Cal.App.4th at p. 575