Shanghai Eswell Enter. Co. v. United States , 32 Ct. Int'l Trade 1233 ( 2008 )
[…] See Pls.’ Comments
    to Remand Results (“Pls.’ Comments”).   In addition, Commerce has
    filed its response to those comments, and defendant-intervenors
    The American Honey Producers Association of America, Inc. and The
    Sioux Honey Association (collectively, “defendant-intervenors”)
    have filed their responses, as well.    See Def.’s Resp. to Pls.’
    Court No. 05-00439                                             Page 3
    Comments (“Def.’s Resp.”); Def.-Ints.’ Resp. to Pls.’ Comments
    (“Def.-Ints.’ Resp.”).   Jurisdiction is had pursuant to 
    28 U.S.C. § 1581
    (c)(2000) and 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii)(2000).     For
    the reasons set forth below, the Remand Results are sustained.
    STANDARD OF REVIEW
    The court reviews Commerce’s Remand Results under the
    substantial evidence standard:   “The court shall hold unlawful
    any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be
    unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise
    not in accordance with law. . . .” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).
    DISCUSSION
    I.   Normal Value
    In antidumping investigations, Commerce must determine
    whether merchandise is sold, or is likely to be sold, at less
    than fair value by making “a fair comparison . . . between the