Shanghai Eswell Enter. Co. v. United States , 32 Ct. Int'l Trade 1233 ( 2008 )
[…] provides one entity the significant potential for the
    manipulation of price or production of the other.”       Hontex
    Enters., Inc. v. United States, 
    29 CIT 1096
    , 1101, 
    387 F. Supp. 2d 1353
    , 1358 (2005) (quotation and citation omitted); see also
    
    19 U.S.C. § 1677
    (33) (“[A] person shall be considered to control
    another person if the person is legally or operationally in a
    Court No. 05-00439                                           Page 25
    position to exercise restraint or direction over the other
    person.”); 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.102
    (b)(3) (finding of control requires
    that “the relationship has the potential to impact decisions
    concerning the production, pricing, or cost of the subject
    merchandise or foreign like product”).
    The facts surrounding the affiliation of the two companies
    have been the subject of earlier litigation in this Court.    In
    Jinfu Trading Co. v. United States, 32 CIT __, Slip Op. 08-38
    (Apr. 4, 2008) (not reported in the Federal Supplement) (“Jinfu