Heveafil SDN. BHD. v. United States , 2012 CIT 38 ( 2012 )
[…] that 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (a) precludes the inclusion of unliquidated entries subject to a completed
    administrative review within the scope of a changed circumstances review. See Trustees in
    Bankr. of N. Am. Rubber Thread Co. v. United States, 
    31 CIT 2040
    , 2043, 
    533 F. Supp. 2d 1290
    ,
    1294 (2007). Commerce insists that the antidumping rate determined in the final results of the
    1995–1996 review must be assessed on the unliquidated entries from that review period.
    However, as this Court previously noted, Commerce fails to account for § 1675(d)(3) in
    its analysis. See id. That portion of the statute provides that “[a] determination . . . to revoke an
    order . . . shall apply with respect to unliquidated entries of the subject merchandise which are
    entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the date determined by the
    administering authority.” 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (d)(3). This section clearly states that revocation
    shall apply to unliquidated entries. However, this section does not state that revocation shall not
    apply to unliquidated entries that were already subject to completed administrative reviews.