Ozdemir Boru San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti v. United States , 273 F. Supp. 3d 1225 ( 2017 )
[…] for the first five years following completion of the buildings’ construction (i.e., December 24,
    2008).” Verification Report at 9; see Verification Exhibit 10 at 534 (acknowledging that Özdemir
    had “completed construction of factory and begun production” as of December 25, 2008); Pl.’s Br.
    at 22.
    हzdemir asserts in conjunction that because the exemption is a tax program, Petition at
    24, 16 Initiation Checklist at 25, Questionnaire at 14, and thus a recurring subsidy, the benefit is
    expensed in the year received. 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.524
    (a) (2015) (“[Commerce] will allocate
    (expense) a recurring benefit to the year in which the benefit is received.”); Pl.’s Br. at 23.
    7KHUHIRUHWKHEHQHILWZDVXVHGDWWKHODWHVWLQSULRUWRWKH32,3O¶V%UDWह]GHPLU
    points to the QR and the GOT QR, and argues that the record “contains every element necessary
    16
    “The benefit equaled the difference between the amount that would have been paid in taxes