Capella Sales & Servs. Ltd. v. United States , 180 F. Supp. 3d 1293 ( 2016 )
[…] importer’s entries enjoy no statutory entitlement to the rates
    established by the review.”); Mitsubishi, 
    44 F.3d at 976-77
     (“If
    an interested party wants Commerce to assess duties at the
    actual, rather than the estimated, rate of dumping, it may
    request administrative review of the duties under [
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    ]. If no party makes such a request, Commerce instructs
    Customs automatically to assess duties at the estimated rate.”).
    Court No. 14-00304                                          Page 22
    calculate the actual rate. 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (a)(1).    But a review
    must be requested. Id.35   If it is not, entries are liquidated at
    the cash deposit rate. Mitsubishi, 
    44 F.3d at 976-77
    .36    The
    final determination in an administrative review is “the basis
    for the assessment of countervailing [] duties on entries of
    merchandise covered by the determination and for deposits of
    estimated duties,” the cash deposit rate, for entries made by
    the party thereafter. 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (a)(2)(C).
    Plaintiff, by its own admission in its complaint, did
    not participate in the litigation challenging the Final CVD
    Determination rate, MacLean-Fogg, Consol. Ct. No. 11-209;