New Hampshire Ball Bearing, Inc. v. United States , 815 F. Supp. 2d 1301 ( 2012 )
[…] (Answer of the Timken Co. and MPB Corp., ECF No. 28 (“Timken’s Answer”)) and an amended
    answer on March 4, 2011 (Am. Answer of the Timken Co. And MPB Corp., ECF No. 40
    (“Timken’s Amended Answer”).
    5
    Congress repealed the CDSOA in 2006, but the repealing legislation provided that “[a]ll
    (continued...)
    Court No. 08-00398                                                                             Page 5
    parties in support of petitions, with respect to which antidumping duty and countervailing duty
    orders are entered, and who remain in operation. Id. § 1675c(b)(1). The CDSOA directed the
    ITC to forward to Customs, within sixty days after an antidumping or countervailing duty order
    is issued, lists of persons with ADP status, i.e., “petitioners and persons with respect to each
    order and finding and a list of persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or through
    questionnaire response.” Id. § 1675c(d)(1). The CDSOA also provided for distributions of
    antidumping and countervailing duties assessed pursuant to existing antidumping duty and
    countervailing duty orders and for this purpose directed the ITC to forward to CBP a list