Wuhu Fenglian Co., Ltd. v. United States , 836 F. Supp. 2d 1398 ( 2012 )
[…] Regulations issued by Commerce specify time limits within which factual
    information may be placed on the record in various proceedings before the agency.
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.301
    . Generally, in the case of a new shipper review, “a submission of
    factual information is due no later than . . . 100 days after the date of publication of
    Court No. 11-00045                                                                      Page 6
    notice of initiation of the review,” which in this case would have been May 15, 2010. 
    Id.
    § 351.301(b)(4). This regulation also specifies time limits for interested parties to
    “submit factual information to rebut, clarify, or correct factual information submitted
    by any other interested party[,]” and sets the time limit for such rebuttals at 10 days.
    Id. § 351.301(c)(1) (emphasis added). This particular subpart is the one Commerce cited
    in rejecting both Plaintiffs’ September 18 and September 22 submissions.