Alloy Piping Products, Inc. v. United States , 28 Ct. Int'l Trade 1805 ( 2004 )
[…] reach the contrary conclusion that its sales at home and to TCI
    were in fact at different levels of trade.            See TCSSPL Rule 56.2
    Memorandum, Appendix, Tab 10, pp. 12-14.
    Upon     review   of   the   record   relevant   to   this   agency
    reasoning, the court finds sufficient evidence in support thereof.
    As for TCSSPL's claim that the ITA erred by including in its
    analysis "movement" expenses rather than solely "selling" ex-
    penses10, the statute does indeed segregate them in the context of
    constructed export price.          Compare 19 U.S.C. §1677a(c)(2)(A) (CEP
    shall be reduced by "any additional costs, charges, or expenses,
    and United States import duties, which are incident to bringing the
    subject merchandise from the original place of shipment in the
    exporting country to the place of delivery in the United States")
    with §1677a(d)(1).        While the courts agree that those costs,
    charges, or expenses should be disregarded by the agency when
    10
    Id. at 16.
    Consolidated                                                  Page 16
    Court No. 02-00124